The South Africa War Graves Project - Search Results

    Your Search Criteria

  • Unit = 1st

    Refine your Search, click on data from any of the below columns:

  • Regiment
  • Unit
  • Cemetery
  • Country
  • Locality

Basic Search - Advanced Search

1
Jump to Page: Records per Page:
Name Given Name Initials Regiment Unit Cemetery Country Locality Date of Death
ABBOTT CHARLES FREDERICK C F Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
ABDULLA CHARLES C Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-29
ABEL MARTIN PETER M P Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-04-25
ABRAHAMS HARRY GEORGE H G Cape Corps 1st KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1918-10-30
ABRAHAMS HENRY H Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
ABRAHAMS JOHN ANDREW WILLIAM J A W Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
ABRAHAMS NICHOLAS JOHANNES DANIEL N J D Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-10-27
ABRAHAMS WILLIE W Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-03-27
ABRAMS MICHAEL M Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON United Kingdom Hampshire 1918-04-16
ADAIR TERENCE MILES T M Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
ADAMS ARTHUR A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-04-01
ADAMS BOET B Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
ADAMS CECIL MELVILLE C M Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
ADAMS ISAAC I Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1917-01-31
ADAMS JIM J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-09
ADAMS PETER P Cape Corps 1st TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY Kenya 1916-10-18
ADAMS PHILIP P Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-09-19
ADAMS THOMAS CLANCY T C Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-07-08
ADONIS ALBERT A Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-06-24
ADONIS WILLEM W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-31
AFRICA DAVID D Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-06
AFRICA JOHN J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
ALEXANDER HENDRIK H Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
ALEXANDER MICHAEL M Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-06
ALLA DITTA South African Mounted Brigade 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-12-09
ALLAM WALTER W Rhodesia Regiment 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-06-19
ALLENBERG WILLIAM W Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1919-03-17
ALLI YUSSEF Y South African Divisional Headquarters 1st SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Kenya 1942-08-20
ALLISON CHARLES C Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-20
ANDERSON HERBERT HENRY H H South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-06-05
ANDREWS CHRISTIAN C Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-06
ANDREWS SAMUEL S Cape Corps 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1919-03-26
ANGELL BENJAMIN EYRE B E King's African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-20
ANTHONY JOHN JOSEPH J J Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERY Kenya 1916-05-25
ANTILL ALFRED EDWIN JOHN A E J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-21
ARENDSE GEDULD G Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
ARENDSE JOE ALEXANDER J A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-05
ARENDSE WILLIAM HENRY W H Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-13
AUGUST JOHN J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-21
AUGUSTINE JOHNNIE EVANGALIST J E Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
AURET CECIL NOEL C N Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-05
BAATJES MARTHINUS M Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-22
BAKER ANDRIES NIKOLAS A N Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-17
BALFORT GOLIATH SAM G S Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1921-01-06
BALL FRED JOSEPH HILDEBRAND F J H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
BALLIE PIET P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-21
BANTAN ADRIAN JACOBUS A J Cape Corps 1st HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON United Kingdom Hampshire 1918-09-08
BARENDS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-05-19
BARENDS LAWRENCE L Cape Corps 1st SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-16
BARGHUIS HENRY WILLIAM H W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-04
BARKER CLIFFORD MARK C M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
BARLOW BRIAN BRERETON B B Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-23
BARLOW IGNATIUS PETRUS I P Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-06
BARNARD BEN ALLEN B A South African Police 1st ANCONA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1943-12-08
BARNARD GILBERT RICHARD G R Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-07-22
BARNARD HERTZOG H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BARNES JOHN J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1919-08-02
BARNES REX LLEWELLYN R L Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BARNETT ARTHUR A Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-09
BARRY JOHN JOSEPH J J Rhodesia Regiment 1st HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERY Zimbabwe Harare (Salisbury) 1915-08-10
BASSON ANDRIES A Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-01-03
BATHAM LAWRENCE PERCIVAL L P Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BATTEN ARTHUR A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
BAUM HAROLD H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BAUMANN LUDWIG FRIEDRICH L F Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BAYLIFFE DUNCAN D Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BEAL-PRESTON TREVOR LESLIE T L Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-09
BEAN HINTON WILLARD H W South African Horse 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-03-10
BEARD JAMES J South African Road Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1918-12-18
BECK WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-11-04
BEDDY NORMAN HINTON N H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BEERWINKEL SOLOMAN S Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-09-04
BEESTON SAMUEL S South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-07-24
BEHR WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-21
BEIT GERT G Cape Corps 1st MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL Kenya 1917-12-23
BELDON ALAN BRUCE A B Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st MILAN WAR CEMETERY Italy 1942-07-18
BENDALL ALFRED A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-11-28
BENNETT ARTHUR JOHN A J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
BERLYN CLIVE GERALD C G Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
BERNSTEIN SYDNEY WILLIAM S W Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BESTER FREDERICK F Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-14
BESTER GERT JACOBUS G J South African Military Constabulary 1st KARASBURG CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-31
BESTER JOHANNES HENDRIK J H South African Horse 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1916-12-23
BEUKES LANCE RICHARD L R Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. 1st TOBRUK WAR CEMETERY Libya 1941-11-21
BEYTELL ELIAS JOHANNES E J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BEZUIDENHOUT JOHANNES NICOLAAS RUDOLF J N R South African Police 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1945-06-30
BEZUIDENHOUT MARTINUS M Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-23
BIRD HAROLD H Cape Corps 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1918-09-27
BLAAUW SAREL J S J South West African Infantry Battalion 1st HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1943-04-04
BLASSOPLES ALEXANDER VIVIAN A V South African Irish 1st JOHANNESBURG (WEST PARK) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1947-05-14
BLOCH ARTHUR STANLEY A S Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BLOEMSTEIN FRANK F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-08
BLOMEYER ROBERT HERMAN FREDERICK ERNEST R H F E Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
BLOXAM RICHARD WILLIAM R W Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ADDIS ABABA WAR CEMETERY Ethiopia 1941-05-09
BOER ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
BOHN GEORGE G Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
BOOS KARL K Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER France Nord 1919-10-15
BOOTY WILLIAM GEORGE STANBURY W G S King's African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-10-30
BOOYSEN GEORGE G Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1918-07-14
BORIEN REGINALD JOSEPH R J Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
BOTES ARTHUR A Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st PADUA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-09-27
BOTES LOUIS L Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
BOTHA CORNELIUS JOHANNES C J South African Military Constabulary 1st WARMBAD CEMETERY Namibia 1918-11-19
BOTHMA GEORGE STEYTLER G S Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1941-12-31
BOULTER FREDERICK JAMES F J South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
BOURKE JOHN BARTON J B South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERY Kenya 1916-03-22
BOWERS HENRY H Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1916-07-22
BOWMAN ANDRIES A Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-30
BOWNASS DOUGLAS JAMES D J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
BOXTER RODNEY R Rhodesia Defence Regiment 1st BULAWAYO (ATHLONE) CEMETERY Zimbabwe 1979-05-10
BOYSE FRANCIS F Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-07-24
BRADLEY PATRICK JOSEPH P J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
BRANDT FRED F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-07
BRENNAN JAMES J South African Military Constabulary 1st KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-18
BRESLER JOHANNES PETRUS J P South African Irish 1st DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY Germany Bad Tolz, Bayern 1945-03-13
BRIELLE ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st ROOIDAM AFRICAN CEMETERY MEMORIAL South Africa Free State 1921-04-13
BROOKMAN GEORGE ROBERT G R Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-20
BROWN GEORGE LENNOX G L South African Mounted Brigade 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-11-24
BROWN HENRY CHARLES WILLIAM H C W Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BROWN HUBERT VICTOR H V South African Mounted Brigade 1st GERMISTON (PRIMROSE) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1917-03-20
BROWN SAMUEL S Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-08-09
BROWNE GEORGE G Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-05
BRYINGTON ARTHUR FRANCIS A F Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1941-04-03
BURGER GERT CHRISTIAAN MICHAEL LINT G C M L South African Horse 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-03-10
BURKE THOMAS FRANCIS T F Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
BURTON ERLE VIVIAN E V South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-01
BURTON GRAHAM WILLIAM G W Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-06
BUTTERY JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-12
BUYS PETER P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-14
CALLENDER CHARLES C Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-25
CAMERON ALLEN EVEN A E Cape Corps 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1926-07-23
CAMERON FARQUHAR BENTLEY F B Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
CAMPBELL ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-13
CARELSON JOHN J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-11
CARLSE ADOLF A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1917-12-30
CARPENDALE HOWARD VICTOR H V Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
CARR ROBERT JAMES R J South African Military Constabulary 1st KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-29
CARROLL PATRICK P Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
CARSWELL JAMES COOK J C South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-09-17
CARTER LEONARD ANTONY EYLES L A E Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-07-29
CARY EDWIN FAIRFAX E F South African Irish 1st PADUA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1943-09-15
CHRISTIAN ALEC A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1919-07-18
CHRISTIANS DAVID D Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-05
CIROPOLOS NICHOLAS JOHN N J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
CLARK JIM J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
CLASSEN CHARLES C Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
CLAYTON CHARLES C W F C C W F Rhodesia Regiment 1st SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1915-02-07
CLOETE JACOBUS J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
CLOETE JACOBUS "KOOS" J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION France Manche 1917-12-27
COETZEE ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-08-26
COETZEE GERT JAMES G J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-08
COETZEE GOLIATH G Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-12-17
COETZEE SAMUEL S Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-08
COLE-WILLEY ROBERT C. R C Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
COLLINS CLIFFORD DESMOND C D Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
COLLINS JAMES DANIEL J D Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-01
COLMAN DAVE D Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
COMRIE PETER COURTNEY P C Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
CONRADIE DAVID JACOB D J South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
COOK JOHN KITCHENER J K Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-06-21
COOMBE STANLEY MURTON S M Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-07
COOPER CHARLES WILLIAM C W South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-27
COOPER HERBERT WILLIAM H W Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
COPE JOHN HENRY J H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-07-06
COPPINGER JACK EDWARD J E South African Irish 1st PADUA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1943-06-15
CORNELISSEN STEPHEN JOHANNES S J South African Military Constabulary 1st WOLMARANSSTAD CEMETERY South Africa North West Province 1918-10-20
COSTER ALBERT FREDERIEK A F South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-10-03
COTTON RICHARD JOHN R J Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-23
COUGHLAN CECIL FLEMING C F Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-07-08
COUSENS HAL LEONARD H L Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
COWAN JOHN ARTHUR J A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
COWELL WILLIAM RALPH W R Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
COWLEY EDWARD ROBERT JOHN E R J South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-10
CRERAR DAVID JOHN D J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-04-12
CRONJE WILLIAM HENDRICK W H Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-14
CROOKES FRANK LESLIE F L Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-13
CROW HENRY H Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1918-06-20
CUPIDO JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-05
CYSTER CHARLES C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1921-09-12
DADD JUSTIAN CHARLES J C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1941-04-03
DALGLEISH JAMES EDWIN J E South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-21
DAMONS WILLIAM JOHN W J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st PORT ELIZABETH (NORTH END) CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1918-10-21
DAMPIES MOSES M Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-12
DANIELS ADRIAN ALEXANDER A A Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
DANIELS ARTHUR JOHN A J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-24
DANIELS EDWARD A E A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
DANIELS FRED F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-13
DANIELS PETER WILLIAM P W Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-05-13
DANIELS SAUL S Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-22
DANKERS WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-24
DASHWOOD ALAN STANLEY A S Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
DAVIDS ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-26
DAVIDS ABRAHAM A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER France Nord 1919-08-26
DAVIDS JAMES J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
DAVIDS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-18
DAVIDS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-16
DAVIDSON DOUGLAS JAMES D J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ADDIS ABABA WAR CEMETERY Ethiopia 1941-04-22
DAVIES BENJAMIN B Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-08
DAVIES PETER P Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
DAWSON THOMAS T Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-01-08
DE BEER DAVID STEPHANUS D S South African Road Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1918-12-06
DE BEER JOHANNES JACOBUS J J South African Irish 1st MILAN WAR CEMETERY Italy 1942-08-07
DE BEER MARTHINUS CHRISTOFFEL M C South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-25
DE BEER PETRUS FREDRICK P F National Reserve Volunteer 1st THABA TSHWANE (NEW) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1944-11-07
DE BRUYN MARTHINUS DANIEL M D South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-11-21
DE GOEDE HENRY H Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-13
DE JAGER PHILIP LODEWYK P L Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
DE JONG GEORGE G Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-07-12
DE JONGH FRANCIS NICHOLAS F N Cape Corps 1st TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-10-02
DE KLERK ADRIAAN A Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-10
DE LANGE RALPH GEORGE R G Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
DE VILLIERS DAVID D Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1919-09-01
DE VILLIERS ISAAC J I J Cape Corps 1st DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1916-12-02
DE VREE FREDERICK F Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-11-07
DE VRIES ALBERT A Cape Corps 1st SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1915-12-23
DE VRIES BAREND B Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Belgium Kortrijk, West-Vlaanderen 1919-05-13
DELPORT MICHAEL DANIEL M D South African Rifles 1st LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY Mozambique 1917-12-28
DENNY ROBERT POOLE R P South African Irish 1st NAKURU NORTH CEMETERY Kenya 1940-12-18
DERT EDWARD HENRY E H Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-03-13
DICKS MAURICE WILLIAM M W Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-06-05
DIEDERICKS JACOB JOHANNES JACOBUS J J J South African Military Constabulary 1st WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-21
DIFFORD ARCHIBALD NEWCOMBE A N Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
DIXON JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-07-18
DORRINGTON ROY R South African Horse 1st QUEENSTOWN CEMETERY (EASTERN CAPE) South Africa Eastern Cape 1917-01-24
DOUBELL LOURENS DANIEL L D South African Military Constabulary 1st KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1917-05-14
DOVEY CLIFFORD C Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-20
DREDGE TRENLY JOHN T J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-05
DREYER JACOBUS STEPHANUS J S Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
DRUMMOND HUGH MALCOLM H M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-06
DRURY FRED F Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-08
DU BRUYNS HENRY H Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1916-09-10
DU PLESSIS A W Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
DU PLESSIS CAREL JACOB C J South African Military Constabulary 1st AUS MILITARY CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-18
DU PLESSIS JOHN HENRY J H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-17
DU PLESSIS MIKEL M Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-04
DU PLESSIS PETER ERNEST KRUGER P E K South African Military Constabulary 1st LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-20
DU PLESSIS VIVIEN FOCH V F Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
DU PREEZ GERT G Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-14
DU PREEZ JAN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-06-03
DU TOIT ANDRE A A A South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
DU TOIT STEPHANUS CHRISTIAN S C South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-14
DUKE REX CLIFFORD R C South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-24
DUMINY PETER P Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-13
DYASON THOMAS T Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st PORNIC WAR CEMETERY France Loire-Atlantique 1919-01-08
DYERS JOSEPH PETER J P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
EDWARDS CHARLES PAUL IVISON C P I Rhodesia Defence Regiment 1st HARARE (WARREN HILLS) CEMETERY Zimbabwe Harare (Salisbury) 1980-04-30
EDWARDS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-22
EDWARDS JOHN HENRY J H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-07
EGNER MAX GRENWELL M G Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-06
EKSTEEN PETER P Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-08-31
ENGELBRECHT SCHALK WILLEM S W South African Military Constabulary 1st KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1918-11-10
ERASMUS CARL C Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
EVANS TREVOR EMLYN T E Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
EVANS WILLIAM GEORGE W G South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st THEUNISSEN CEMETERY South Africa Free State 1915-08-06
FALK WERNER W Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-11-02
FARMER GEORGE ALEXANDER G A South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-09
FAROS PIETRUS P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-08
FARR WALTER EDWARD W E South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-14
FEBRUARY ABRAM A Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-04-28
FEDER HARRY ARTHUR GEORGE H A G Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
FEDER WILLIAM HENRY CHARLES W H C Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
FEINAUER JOHN HENRY J H South African Horse 1st PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1918-07-01
FELIX CHARLES H C H Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-09-18
FELTON ALEXANDER CHARLES LEWIS A C L Cape Corps 1st TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY Kenya 1916-11-02
FENNELL BASIL LOUIS FREDERICK B L F Transvaal Scottish, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-08
FERGUSON ARTHUR PETER A P Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
FILIES JOSHUA JAMES J J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-04-15
FILLIES DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-12
FILLIES JACOBUS J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
FLEET ERNEST JAMES E J South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-10-04
FLETCHER ARNOLD JACK A J Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-07
FLOWER FRED MORICE F M Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st FOIANO DELLA CHIANA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-07-29
FONTON WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-19
FORBES ARTHUR JOHN A J Lovat Scouts 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-10-21
FORBES ROLAND DAVID R D Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-03
FORD ERIC ANTHONY STRANSHAM E A S South African Mounted Brigade 1st PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1916-10-15
FORTUIN FREDERICK BENNETT F B Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st SOMERSET EAST AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Eastern Cape 1918-02-06
FORTUIN FRIKIE F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-07
FORTUIN JACOB JACOBUS J J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
FOURIE St E Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
FOURIE ADAM A Cape Corps 1st UNKNOWN CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1918-10-29
FOURIE ADAM JOHANNES A J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
FOURIE JOHANNES J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-11
FOURIE JOHANNES LODEWIKUS STEPHANUS J L S South African Police 1st PADUA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-09-25
FOURIE MARCUS JOHANNES M J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-30
FOX JOHN J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
FRAME JACK J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
FRANCIS DAVID D Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-27
FRANCIS VINCENT J V J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-25
FRANCK JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-20
FRANKE WILLIE W Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-14
FRANKS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-10
FRANS ZACHARIAS Z Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-20
FRASER DONALD MITCHELL D M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st PIETERMARITZBURG (MOUNTAIN RISE) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1943-06-27
FRAY CHARLES HENRY C H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
FREDERICKS NICHOLAS CHARLES N C Cape Corps 1st MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL Kenya 1917-07-11
FREDERICKS ROBERT GEORGE R G Cape Corps 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1917-12-30
FRISKIN CHARLES GODFREY C G Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-14
FROST JAMES CORNELIUS DAWSON J C D Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
FULCHER HENRY ARTHUR H A Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
FULLER LEONARD ROYCE L R Special Service Battalion, S.A. Forces 1st NAPLES WAR CEMETERY Italy 1945-05-29
FURNIS HENRY H Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-07
GAFANOWITZ PHILIP P Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-26
GAIN JOHN JAMES J J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
GARNARD ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
GARRETT ISAAC HENDRICKS I H Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Lost at Sea 1917-08-10
GAY SAMUEL ROBERT S R Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-02-13
GEDULD JAMES J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-20
GELDERBLOEM ASER A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st MOSSEL BAY AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1919-04-23
GELDERBLOEM JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-27
GEORGE AUBREY REED A R Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-27
GEORGE CHARLIE C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-09-03
GEORGESON ALEXANDER A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-25
GERTSE JOHANNES J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1918-08-02
GIDDES JACK J Cape Corps 1st GRAAFF-REINET (KROONVALE) CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1918-09-09
GILAU CECIL CARL BENJAMIN C C B South African Mounted Brigade 1st KLERKSDORP CEMETERY South Africa North West Province 1916-08-04
GILLARD ERICK E South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
GILLESPIE WILLIAM BRIAN W B South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
GINSBERG FRED F Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
GINSBERG MAX M Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1941-07-21
GLOVER THOMAS EDWARD T E Pretoria Regiment, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRAAMFONTEIN) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1941-02-28
GOLD LESTER RALPH L R South African Police 1st BERLIN 1939-1945 WAR CEMETERY Germany Berlin, Berlin 1944-02-19
GOLDBY WALTER VICTOR W V Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
GOLDSMITH FREDERICK RONALD F R Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-17
GOODWIN THOMAS AUGUSTINE T A South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
GORDON EDWARD E Australian Pioneers 1st Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER France Nord 1916-06-27
GORDON IAN ALEXANDER I A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
GORDON JOHN J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-07-02
GORDON JOHN J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st BLOEMFONTEIN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Free State 1921-04-10
GORMAN GEORGE CHARLES G C South African Horse 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1918-02-02
GORST JOHN WALTON J W Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
GOSLETT WILLIAM CHRISTIAN W C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1917-06-03
GRACE DERMOT EDMOND D E Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-02-17
GRAHAME DOUGLAS FREDERICK D F Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRAAMFONTEIN) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1941-02-12
GRAPENTIN ARTHUR A South African Mounted Brigade 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-11-15
GRAVES HARRY H South African Road Corps 1st PEMBA CEMETERY Mozambique 1918-10-06
GREEN JIMMY J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-07
GREEN THOMAS T Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-03
GREGORY MERVYN HAROLD M H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
GREYLING BAREND CHRISTIAAN B C South African Irish 1st BARI WAR CEMETERY Italy 1942-03-04
GRIESEL LEONARD ALBERTUS GERHARDUS L A G South African Military Constabulary 1st GIBEON STATION CEMETERY Namibia 1917-03-02
GRIFFITH JOHN NOEL HOOK J N H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
GROEP MATTHEW M Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-26
GROEPE GERT DIRK G D Cape Corps 1st CHATBY MEMORIAL Egypt 1918-09-19
GROVE ANTONIE MICHAEL A M South African Police 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-11-15
GROVELL JACOB J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-16
GUEST IVOR ARTHUR MELVILLE I A M Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
GUNNING WILLIAM HAROLD W H South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-09-08
HAILS WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-01-19
HAMET FELIX F Cape Corps 1st MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL Kenya 1917-05-13
HANCOCK ROYSTON S R S Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
HARDEBESTE SAUL S Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1918-07-14
HARDING GARNET JOHN MARITZ G J M Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
HARDING JACOB STEPHAN J S Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-11
HARLE SYDNEY S Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
HARMSE JOSEPH JOHANNES J J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-05-15
HARMSE OCKERT C O C South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
HARRIS FRED VINCENT F V South African Horse 1st DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1917-01-29
HARRIS JAMES VAUGHAN J V Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
HARRIS LEONARD RALPH L R Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-05-29
HARRIS WILLIE PETER W P Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER France Nord 1919-08-26
HARROWSMITH DENIS CHARLES D C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st TOBRUK WAR CEMETERY Libya 1942-06-15
HART EDWARD STEVEN E S Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
HARTNICK CHRISTIAN C Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
HARTZ ADAM A Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-12-30
HARTZENBERG CHRISTIAN MARTHINUS C M Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-14
HARTZENBERG FRED EDWARD F E Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-08-07
HARTZENBERG FRED JACOBUS F J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
HARVEY TOM T Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-06
HASSETT PATRICK P South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1916-12-24
HATHORN DAVID ALISTER ROY D A R Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
HAWKINS FREDERICK CAESAR F C South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-15
HAYES IRWIN ALEXANDER I A Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
HAYES ROBERT R Cape Corps 1st GAZA WAR CEMETERY Israel 1918-08-28
HAYNES I R Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-09
HEAN DONOVAN STANLEY DUFF D S D Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
HEBER HENRY JOHN RAYNER H J R Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-22
HELLING RONALD R Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
HENDERSON ALAN PARKE A P South African Rifles 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-26
HENDRICKS ABDULLA A Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-10-25
HENDRICKS ALEXANDER A Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-31
HENDRICKS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-02-28
HENDRICKS THOMAS T Cape Corps 1st TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-10
HENDRY GEOFFERY LEITH HAMILTON (BILL) G L H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-06-20
HENNING ALWYN PETRUS A P Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-03-18
HERADIEN LOUIS L Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-05-18
HERMAN ALFRED DOMILIUS A D Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-13
HERSELMAN NAPOLEON N Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-15
HEUVEL PETER P Cape Corps 1st OUDTSHOORN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1918-06-29
HILBURG JOHN J Cape Corps 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1918-11-27
HILL RALPH GRENFELL R G King's African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-19
HILLS WILLIAM BRADING W B Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1944-04-30
HODGSON LOUIS L South African Police 1st GERMISTON (PRIMROSE) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-08-04
HOFFE THOMAS MITCHELL T M Cape Corps 1st DODOMA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-09-23
HOFFENBERG JOSEPH SELIG J S Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-15
HOFFMAN FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
HOLGATE JOHN JEFFREY J J Royal Durban Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-13
HOLLINGSWORTH FREDERICK F Rhodesia Regiment 1st TREKKOPJE CEMETERY Namibia 1915-04-26
HOLLINS JOHN LEWIS J L Cape Corps 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1918-10-15
HOLTON RICHARD ARTHUR LEGROW R A L Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
HOOPIE JOHANNES J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-12
HORNBY BRIAN MELVILLE B M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
HOSACK JAMES CHARLES J C Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-07-20
HOUTASMAR J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
HULL ROBIN YORKE R Y Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-01
HULL WILLIAM W Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-11
HUMPHREY HENRY GEORGE FINCH H G F South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
HUMPHREYS THOMAS ABRAHAM T A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-14
HUNTER ARTHUR A Cape Corps 1st DODOMA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-17
INMAN FREDERICK ARTHUR PERKINS F A P Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-03-02
IRVING WILLIAM LEWIS W L Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-16
ISAACS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Israel 1918-08-23
ISAACS JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st OUDTSHOORN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1921-07-24
ISRAEL CHARLES C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
JACKSON ERNEST VICTOR WILLIAM E V W South African Police 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-26
JACKSON STEPHEN MORRIS S M Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-08-24
JACOBS O T Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
JACOBS ALBERT N A N Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
JACOBS DAVID THOMAS D T Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
JACOBS DIRK D Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-29
JACOBS ISAAC I Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-11
JACOBS JACOBUS CHRISTIAAN J C National Reserve Volunteer 1st GROBLERSDAL CEMETERY South Africa Mpumalanga 1946-02-08
JACOBS JAPIE J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-10-16
JACOBS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
JACOBS MOSEY M Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Belgium Kortrijk, West-Vlaanderen 1919-01-27
JACOBS NICHOLAS N Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-12-04
JACOBS PETRUS JACOBUS P J South African Mounted Brigade 1st HOOPSTAD CEMETERY South Africa Free State 1915-03-20
JACOBSON CHARLES C South African Military Constabulary 1st LUDERITZ JEWISH CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-20
JACOBUS WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
JAFTA FRIKKIE F Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
JAFTHA CHRISTIAN C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1919-01-02
JANAKER BARNETT SAM B S Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-16
JANE HARRY KNEALE H K Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
JANEKER JAMES J Cape Corps 1st DODOMA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-10-11
JANTJES THOMAS T Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st BEDFORD CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1919-11-23
JEFTAS SAMUEL S Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-03
JENNER RODERICK DOUGLAS R D South African Irish 1st TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1941-09-27
JEPTHA JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-14
JOB MOSES M Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-07
JOFFE JACK MILLIAN J M Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-28
JOHN CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE C L South African Indian Bearer Corps 1st MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL Kenya 1917-05-12
JOHNSEN GEORGE G Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-19
JOHNSON GEORGE TAYLOR G T South African Horse 1st ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Free State 1920-04-05
JOHNSON ISAAC I Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-18
JOHNSON JACOB J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-29
JOHNSON JOHANNES J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-06
JOHNSON LAWRENCE L Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-14
JOHNSON RICHARD R Cape Corps 1st KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1918-11-02
JOHNSON SAMUEL S Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-28
JOHNSON THOMAS T Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1917-04-10
JOHNSTON ABRAM A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
JONES ALLAN MORTIMER A M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-30
JONKERS JOHANNES J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-19
JOSEPH ARTHUR A Cape Corps 1st CHATBY MEMORIAL Egypt 1918-07-10
JOSEPH CECIL JOHNNIE C J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-09-17
JOSEPH CHARLES WILLIAM C W Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1919-09-14
JOSEPH WILLIE W Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
JOSEPHS J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-30
JOSEPHS JOSEPH BENJAMIN J B Cape Corps 1st STELLENBOSCH RHENISH CHURCH MISSION CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-09-04
JOYNER CECIL ROBERT C R Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAKURU NORTH CEMETERY Kenya 1940-10-23
JOZAFFE GABRIEL G Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-05
JUDSON REGINALD R Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
JULIE DAVID D Cape Corps 1st TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY Kenya 1916-07-01
JULIE MARTIN M Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1920-12-02
JULIES ADAM A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION France Manche 1918-05-25
JULIES WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-16
JULIUS EDWARD E Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
JULIUS LEOPOLD THEODORE L T Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-13
JULLIES PIET P Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-15
KACEV JOSE J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
KAY THOMAS GEORGE RENICKE T G R Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st PORNIC WAR CEMETERY France Loire-Atlantique 1918-07-23
KAYE JOHN D J D Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-07
KEARNS CHRISTOPHER C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCY France Nord 1919-03-10
KEET F V Z Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-02
KEIL LEWIS L South African Rifles 1st POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa North West Province 1917-06-05
KELTON JAMES ALEXANDER J A King's African Rifles 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1918-03-23
KEMP ALFRED THOMAS A T Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st JOHANNESBURG AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Gauteng 1924-04-24
KEMP MARTIN M Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-10
KENDRICK ARTHUR PERCY A P King's African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-10-09
KING JOHANNES J Cape Corps 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1918-01-16
KING LIONEL FORDYCE L F Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
KING THOMAS ERIC T E South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-01-10
KINGHORN ALEXANDER A Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery 1st BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY France Nord 1918-05-30
KINNING RAYMOND ARMSTRONG R A South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
KIRK ALAN EVERITT ASHBY A E A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BARI WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-07-29
KLEIN PIET P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-16
KLEINSCHMIDT CHRISTIAN C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1917-05-14
KLEINTJES CHARLIE GEORGE C G Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-19
KLINK PIETER P Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
KLOPPER HENOCH H South African Horse 1st CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1916-05-10
KNIGHT ERIC JOHN E J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
KNIPE THOMAS JOSEPH T J Cape Corps 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1919-08-12
KNOTT GEORGE CUMMINGS G C Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-12
KOEBERG NICHOLAS N Cape Corps 1st KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1919-03-20
KOHLER GEORGE ERIC G E Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
KOLBEE FREDERICK JOSEPH F J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-03
KOOPMAN GERT JACOBUS G J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-09-26
KOTZE PETRUS BENJAMIN P B Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-17
KRUGER ABRAHAM JACOBUS JOHANNES JACOB A J J J South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-25
KRUGER JAN ANDRIES J A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-17
KRUGER JOHANNES LODEWIKUS J L Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-19
KYZER CORRIE ROBERT C R Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
LABUSCHAGNE P J Regiment Botha, S.A. Forces 1st BREYTEN CEMETERY South Africa Mpumalanga 1941-01-31
LAHNER D'ARCY D South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
LAMONT HENRY LUCAS RUDLIN H L R Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-06
LANDREY MAURICE RALPH PATON M R P Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
LANDSMAN FREDDIE F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-02-19
LANGE DONALD D Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-20
LANGEVELD CORNELIUS C Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-03-06
LANGEVELD WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-15
LE GRANGE W J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
LE ROUX ABRAM A Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-11
LE ROUX HERMANUS H Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-04-04
LEDINGHAM FRANCOIS F Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-12
LEPPAN HILTON ANGUS H A Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY Germany Bad Tolz, Bayern 1944-03-25
LESAR HAROLD RODWELL H R South African Irish 1st MILAN WAR CEMETERY Italy 1942-03-06
LESLIE LESLIE FRANCIS ELLINGTON L F E King's African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-20
LEVENDAHL GABRIEL G Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
LEVINGS GEORGE FREDERICK G F South African Rifles 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-24
LEVITHAN ARTHUR A Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-09
LEWIN LOUIS PETRIES L P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-11-06
LEWIN PETER P Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1919-08-01
LEWIS CHARLES C Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-05-07
LEWIS CYRIL AUBREY C A Royal Durban Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-02
LEWIS SAUL S Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-16
LIEDEMAN JACOBUS J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-07-22
LINDSAY ERNEST E South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-08-20
LINEBOOM FRANK F Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
LOCK FREDERICK WILLIAM PARKER F W P Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
LOGIE ERIC LANGLEY E L South African Reserve Mechanical Transport 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1940-12-16
LOMBARD CHRISTIAN C Cape Corps 1st TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY Kenya 1916-09-30
LORD CHARLES EDWARD C E Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
LOSPER FRED F Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-08
LOTTERING GEORGE G Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-05-01
LOURENCO ANTONIE A Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
LOVELACE REGINALD LEO R L South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
LOWE CECIL DIXON C D Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-08
LOWE ROGER LAWRENCE R L Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st CATANIA WAR CEMETERY, SICILY Italy 1942-12-02
LUBBE JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
LUGG PERCY WINCHCOMBE P W Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-06-22
LYNCH THOMAS T Witwatersrand Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (WEST PARK) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1943-01-05
LYNN WILLIAM KIRK W K South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-07-24
LYTTLE WILLIAM EDWARD W E Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st FLORENCE WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-07-29
LYTTLE WILLIAM MAXWELL FEARNE W M F Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-10
MACDONALD RONALD GEORGE R G Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
MACHAWI CHARLES JOSAM C J Rhodesia Defence Regiment 1st HARARE (WARREN HILLS) CEMETERY Zimbabwe Harare (Salisbury) 1978-06-11
MACKAY JAMES ANDREW J A Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
MACKINNON-PEEL MARK JOSEPH M J Rhodesia Defence Regiment 1st BULAWAYO (ATHLONE) CEMETERY Zimbabwe 1979-02-08
MAILE ARTHUR BERNARD MAURICE A B M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-13
MAKIER JOHN J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-08-29
MALRAISON WILLIAM HENRY DE ROCKSTRO W H D R South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-31
MANAVALL MOSES M Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
MANCE JOHN JOSEPH J J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
MANLEY WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-23
MANUEL JOHN J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
MAREE SAMUEL JOSEPH S J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-11-30
MARINUS HENRY H Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1917-02-20
MARRIOTT ARTHUR ERNEST A E South African Horse 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1918-06-12
MARTIN ANTONIO A Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-26
MARTIN DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
MARTIN JOSEPH J Cape Corps 1st POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa North West Province 1918-01-15
MARTIN RUPERT GEORGE R G Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-19
MASON WILLIAM W Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
MASTER SAMUEL S Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-10-26
MASTERTON-SMITH HERBERT PHILIP H P Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-06-05
MATIWANA PIET P Cape Corps 1st ROOIDAM AFRICAN CEMETERY MEMORIAL South Africa Free State 1920-05-02
MATTHEWS ANDREW A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-10-31
MATTHEWS JAMES J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-01-07
MATTHIE PIET P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-19
MATTHYS JACK J Cape Corps 1st SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1919-05-07
MAXWELL ANGUS HAMILTON A H South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1918-03-03
MAY JAN J Cape Corps 1st MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL Kenya 1917-06-07
MAY JOHN J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-23
MAY STEPHANUS S Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-04
MAY WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
McCALLUM GERT PETER G P South African Military Constabulary 1st ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Free State 1920-09-11
MCCAULY WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-07
McCULLOUGH DONOVAN BERTRAM D B Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
McDOWALL H Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-01-01
McFIE ROY THOMSON R T Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-04-13
McGRATH JOHN FRANCIS J F Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
McKENNY HENRY H Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-12-11
McKENZIE RICHARD GEORGE R G Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-08
McKIE GEORGE THOMAS G T Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-08-22
McLACHLAN JACOB HERMAN J H Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-04-09
McLAUGHLIN WILLIAM W South African Mounted Brigade 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1917-03-05
McLEAN DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-06-14
McLEOD IAN MELVILLE I M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-11-28
McLETCHIE THOMAS JOHANNES T J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
McMAHON ARTHUR A South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
McMENAMIN JOHN GERALD J G Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ADDIS ABABA WAR CEMETERY Ethiopia 1941-04-22
McNEIL JOHN ZUILL J Z Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-07
MEADE GEORGE RONALD G R Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st BOLSENA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1944-06-17
MEECH JAMES ARTHUR J A Australian Pioneers 1st LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTRE France Nord 1918-07-29
MEINTJES PHILLIP P Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-26
MELLET CHARLES PITRUS C P Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
MEY MICHAEL JACOBUS M J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1941-07-28
MEYER J J National Reserve Volunteer 1st BETHAL CEMETERY South Africa Mpumalanga 1946-02-01
MILLAR JOHN H R J H R South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
MILLER JOHN ANTHONY J A Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
MILLS NOEL ROBERT N R Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-03
MINNIE MARTHINUS PETRUS M P South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-09-11
MINNIES FREDERIC JACOBUS F J Cape Corps 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1919-02-24
MOLOKOWBE KARL K Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-09
MONDZINGER ANDRIES A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-14
MOODY JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-16
MOOLMAN PETRUS LAVRAS P L Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1944-01-19
MOONSAMMY ANDREW AIDEN (MAC) A A Rhodesia Defence Regiment 1st BULAWAYO (ATHLONE) CEMETERY Zimbabwe 1978-08-11
MOORE TERENCE JOHN T J Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-02
MOORHEAD GEORGE OLIVER G O South African Rifles 1st KARONGA WAR CEMETERY Malawi 1916-05-20
MORISON DOUGLAS D Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
MORKEL JAN WILLEM HURTER J W H South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-15
MORRINGS HENRY H Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-12-20
MORRIS JACOB J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1916-06-08
MORRIS JAMES RICHARDSON J R Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-13
MOSES JONAS J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-08-26
MOTEE WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-04-25
MOUTON DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-07
MUIR JOHN HAROLD J H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
MULHOLLAND P S South African Irish 1st THABA TSHWANE (NEW) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1946-06-11
MULLER JOHANNES J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
MUNDEY EDWARD ARTHUR E A South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-30
MUNNICK DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-01-15
MUNNIK DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-02
MUNNIK RAYMOND GEORGE R G Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
MUNNIK WILLIE W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-06-30
MURPHY JACOB J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-05-13
MURRAY RODNEY R Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
MURUGASAN MADRAY M South African Indian Bearer Corps 1st SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Unknown 1917-04-27
MUTALE CHIMBIMBI Northern Rhodesia Regiment 1st COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Sri Lanka 1942-06-28
MYERSON STANLEY SYDNEY S S Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-08-15
NASH BENJAMIN HERBERT B H Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st CATANIA WAR CEMETERY, SICILY Italy 1942-11-28
NEETHLING FREDERICK RYK LUDOLPH F R L South African Horse 1st MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Kenya 1916-07-19
NICHOLLS PERCY P Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MOWBRAY) ST. PETER'S GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-10
NICHOLSON JOSEPH J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1941-11-30
NIEKERK JOE J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
NIEMAND JOHN J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
NORRIS EDWARD CHARLES E C Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
NORTON ERROL SEFTON E S Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-04
O'DONNELL JAMES J South African Horse 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1918-01-23
OATS FRED F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
OBORNE ALFRED FRANK A F Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
OCTOBER DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-08
OLDRING GEORGE HENRY G H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-03-03
OLIESLAGER ADOLPH A Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-03-06
OLIVER JOHN J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
OLIVIER JACOB J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-05-26
OOSTHUIZEN THOMAS PHILLIPUS T P South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-20
OSBORNE JOHN J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-18
OTTEN EDWARD E Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-15
OUES CORNELIUS C Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-06
PADDISON GEOFFREY MICHAEL G M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-02
PAEPER ADOLPHE LUDWIG HERMAN A L H Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1945-11-04
PARTRIDGE JAMES ARNOLD J A South African Horse 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-23
PASS MICHAEL M Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1941-12-31
PATMORE GEORGE ROBERT G R South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-05-28
PATON ATHOLL MASON A M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1940-12-16
PAULSEN JACOBUS J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN (BISHOPS COURT) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-31
PAULSEN WILLIAM PETRUS W P South African Military Constabulary 1st AUS MILITARY CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-21
PAYNE HARRY ROBERT H R South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-10-15
PEIRCE P G Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
PERO ANTONIO A South African Horse 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-04-05
PETCH JOHN EDWARD J E Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
PETERS AUBREY MONTAGUE VINCENT A M V Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
PETERS HENDRY H Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-08
PETERS RONALD DOUGLAS R D Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-14
PETERSEN ABRAHAM CHARLES A C Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-11-10
PETERSEN ANTHONY E A E Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-07-24
PETERSEN JACOBUS J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
PETERSEN PETER P Cape Corps 1st TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY Kenya 1916-10-19
PHELINES DENNIS CHARLES D C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
PHILLPOTT WALTER FRANK W F Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ASMARA WAR CEMETERY Eritrea 1941-05-05
PIENAAR PIERRE GIDEON P G Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-05-29
PITT WILLIAM JOHN W J Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-08-01
PLAATJES ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-04-26
PLATT DENNIS ALFRED D A Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-24
POOLEY SIDNEY GOWER S G South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
PORTER LEONARD SCOTT METCALFE L S M Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-21
POTGIETER ADRIAN MATTHYS JOHANNES A M J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-10-03
POULTER CECIL EDWARD C E Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-06-22
POWELL ERIC GORDON E G Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1946-06-21
POWER WALTER W Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
PRESENCE PETER P Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-18
PRETORIUS ABRAHAM JACOBUS A J Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
PRETORIUS ADOLPH A Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
PRETORIUS BAREND SAMUEL CHRISTOFFEL B S C Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
PRETORIUS MATTHEW WYNAND M W South African Military Constabulary 1st KARASBURG CEMETERY Namibia 1918-11-01
PRINCE WILLIAM W Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-01-25
PRINSLOO MATTHEUS JOHANNES M J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
PRIOR ALARIC CLIVE A C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
PUGIN RONALD THEODORE ARTHUR R T A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ALAMEIN MEMORIAL Egypt 1942-06-05
PULLEY FREDERICK WILLIAM F W South African Mounted Brigade Scouts 1st TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY Kenya 1916-11-11
QUIBELL FREDERICK WILLIAM F W South African Horse 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-05-15
QUIGLEY DAVID JOHN D J South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
RAATHS MARTINUS M South African Horse 1st DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1917-03-10
RABINSON BENJI B Rhodesia Regiment 1st SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERY Namibia 1915-02-07
RADEMAN-BERRY HENRY D H D South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
RADFORD CHARLES OATES C O King's African Rifles 1st ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERY Malawi 1918-04-05
RADIEN ESAU E Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
RADULL JOHN JAMES J J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
RAND HERBERT CHARLES H C South African Horse 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-11-13
RANDELL ERIC NOWELL E N Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
RAUTENBACH ABRAHAM A Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-15
RAYNOR PATRICK THOMAS P T South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
REILLY J South African Irish 1st PADUA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1945-04-03
REINECKE PITRUS JACOBUS LINDS P J L Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-11-17
REINGOLD NICOLAAS N South African Military Constabulary 1st UNKNOWN CEMETERY South Africa Unknown 1920-02-05
REINHARDT FREDERICK H F H Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-09-09
RENTZ ARON ANDRIES A A Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-06
RESNIK MORRIS M Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
RICHARDS TREVOR EDWARD T E Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1944-11-23
RICKETTS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-01
RILEY ALBERT ALEXANDER A A Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
RITTERS WILLIAM JOHANNES LEWIS W J L Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
ROBERTS GEORGE HILTON G H Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
ROBERTS JACOB CHRISTIAN DAVID J C D Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
ROBERTS JAMES J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-15
ROBERTS MINTOOR M Cape Corps 1st MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL Kenya 1917-03-28
ROBINSON HALLOWES ADDISON H A Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
ROBINSON ROY BROWN R B Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
RODERICK RICHARD THOMAS R T Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
ROGERS RAYMOND NOEL R N Natal Mounted Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-10
ROODMAN JOHANNES HENDRIK NICOLAS J H N Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-25
ROOS JOHN JACOBUS J J South African Military Constabulary 1st KARASBURG CEMETERY Namibia 1918-10-27
ROSENTHAL NORMAN N South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
ROSIER ISAAC I Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-03
ROSS GERT G Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE France Pas de Calais 1919-05-23
ROSS JOSEPH LEWIS J L Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-21
ROSSLEE DIEDERICK DANIEL D D National Reserve Volunteer 1st DRAAIFONTEIN FARM BURIAL GROUND, BALFOUR South Africa Mpumalanga 1943-03-18
ROSSOUW KARL K Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
ROVEN LOUIS CHARLES L C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st SOMERSET WEST CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1946-01-28
ROWE DENNIS DOUGLAS D D Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
ROWE PATRICK WILLIAM P W Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-06
ROYNE JAMES J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY France Nord 1918-05-25
RUDD JACK J Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY Kenya 1941-02-22
RUDOLF THOMAS JAMES T J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
RUDOLPH JOHANNES J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-07-24
RUITERS WILLEM W Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-06-08
RUPERT ANTHONY EDWARD A E Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
RUSSELL JOHN CECIL MATTHEW J C M Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
RUSSELL MATTHEW M South African Field Artillery 1st KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1918-12-17
RUST E E Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
RUTHERFOORD ARTHUR HENRY A H Rhodesia Native Regiment 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-23
SAULS PETER P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
SAUNDERS GEORGE DEY G D Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
SAVAGE REGINALD CLIFTON R C Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
SAWYER COLIN CAMPBELL C C Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-07
SCALLAN JAMES FREDERICK J F Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
SCHEEPERS GEORGE MURRAY G M Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st PIETERMARITZBURG (MOUNTAIN RISE) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1947-06-10
SCHLUTER CARL HENDRIK C H Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-10-31
SCHMIDT HERMAN H Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st CAPE TOWN AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1919-05-26
SCHMIDT VERNON GERALD V G Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ANCONA WAR CEMETERY Italy 1943-12-08
SCHNEIDER LOUIS L Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
SCHOEMAN GIDEON G Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
SCHOLTZ CARLOUS PETER C P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
SCHOLTZ JACOB DANIEL J D Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Israel 1918-09-20
SCHROEDER FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-06
SCHROEDER THOMAS T Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-08-18
SCHULLER JOSEPH DANIEL J D Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1917-06-16
SCHULT WILLIAM JOSEPH (BILL) W J Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
SEPTEMBER JOHN J Cape Corps 1st CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY South Africa Western Cape 1918-10-06
SHAPIRO GORDON G Witwatersrand Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-08-19
SHIELD ROBERT R Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-20
SHORE HERBERT H Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-03-26
SIMON JACOBUS J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
SIMONS FREDERICK YATES F Y South African Road Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1918-12-08
SINCLAIR WILLIAM BLAIR W B South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-12-13
SIPEKA BUTA B Cape Corps 1st ROOIDAM AFRICAN CEMETERY MEMORIAL South Africa Free State 1920-07-23
SLINGERS JOHN J Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERY Kenya 1916-06-20
SLINGSBY ROBERT JAMES R J Special Air Service 1st HARARE (WARREN HILLS) CEMETERY Zimbabwe Harare (Salisbury) 1979-04-11
SMIT CARL C Cape Corps 1st HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON United Kingdom Hampshire 1918-08-21
SMIT JAN HENDRIK J H Pretoria Regiment, S.A. Forces 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-11-30
SMIT MARTINUS STEPHANUS M S Regiment Botha, S.A. Forces 1st MIDDELBURG (WEST) CEMETERY South Africa Mpumalanga 1941-07-05
SMITH ASHTON WORMSLEY A W South African Rifles 1st IRINGA CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-02-19
SMITH CHRISTIAN ALFRED C A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1916-10-07
SMITH CYRIL BROWN C B Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Egypt 1942-06-19
SMITH DANIEL D Cape Corps 1st MOROGORO CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-05-09
SMITH FREDERICK F Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-10
SMITH HARRY HUMPETH H H South African Irish 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1941-11-23
SMITH JAMES RAYMOND J R Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-08-19
SMITH JOHN J Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
SMITH LAWRENCE JACOBUS L J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERY South Africa Eastern Cape 1920-09-10
SMITH PETER P Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-12
SMITH SAMUEL S Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-12
SMITH WALTER RALPH W R Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-22
SMOUSE DANIEL REGINALD D R Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Tanzania 1917-11-10
SNYMAN JACOBUS WILHELMUS RUDOLPH J W R Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
SOLDAAT JAN J Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st MOSSEL BAY AREA CEMETERY ? South Africa Western Cape 1919-08-22
SOLOMON CHARLIE C Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
SOLOMON ISAAC CHARLES I C Cape Corps 1st NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL Kenya 1916-06-06
SOLOMONS FRANK F Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN France Seine-Maritime 1917-04-18
SOULS GERT G Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-11
SPEELMAN BAATJES B Cape Corps 1st VOI CEMETERY Kenya 1916-05-12
SPINAS REGINALD LOUIS R L Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-07-27
SPORT TOM T Cape Corps 1st MOSHI CEMETERY Tanzania 1916-04-29
ST. JULIAN M A L Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1941-08-08
STALMASTER CHRISTIAN C Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCY France Nord 1919-03-11
STEENKAMP SAUL S Cape Corps 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1917-12-17
STEIN HARRY H Rand Light Infantry, S.A. Forces 1st EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1942-10-23
STEMMET BERNAD B Cape Corps 1st DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY South Africa Kwazulu Natal 1918-03-27
STEPHEN ADONIS A Cape Corps 1st JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, Israel Israel 1918-09-20
STEVENS ANDREW A Cape Coloured Labour Regiment 1st OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL France Nord 1919-06-22
STEVENTON RICHARD EDGAR R E Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-31
STEYN PETER JACOBUS DE WET P J D W Imperial Light Horse, S.A. Forces 1st KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAR CEMETERY, ACROMA Libya 1942-06-07
STOFBERG IZAAK ANDRIES JOHANNES JACOBUS I A J J Cape Corps 1st KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERY South Africa Northern Cape 1918-10-07
STOFFELS HENRY H Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-07-01
STONE HARRY WILLIAM JOHN H W J Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles, S.A. Forces 1st THABA TSHWANE (OLD No.1) MILITARY CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1940-06-24
STOPFORD RONAYNE JUSTIN R J Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st HALFAYA SOLLUM WAR CEMETERY Egypt 1941-12-02
STORKEY CECIL HENRY C H Cape Corps 1st DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Tanzania 1917-11-16
STOTT ALLAN ROWLAND A R Royal Natal Carbineers, S.A. Forces 1st ADDIS ABABA WAR CEMETERY Ethiopia 1941-04-22
STRANG JOHN J South African Horse 1st NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERY Kenya 1916-07-02
STRAUGHAN FREDERICK F South African Horse 1st PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERY South Africa Gauteng 1917-03-11
STREAK MILTON ALFRED M A